School Staff

For the academic year (2019 - 2020) the children are split into eight classes.

 

Head Teacher

 Jess Scott - Head Teacher

Mrs J Scott

Year 3

              Mrs Burger                                                           

Goldcrests - Mrs L Burger                                     Skylarks - Mrs S Robinson

Year 4

                                                                                     Miss Marshall                         

            Owls - Miss C Hargreaves                                         Swans - Miss L Marshall

Year 5

Mr Barber                                       Mrs Lawrence

Kestrels - Mr L Barber                            Ospreys - Mrs L Lawrence

 

Year 6

Mr Betts                                       Miss Mitchell

          Ravens - Mr B Betts                                    Falcons - Miss Mitchell

                                                                                                                                                             (Deputy Head)

Cover / Supply Teachers

                                       Mrs Bowen

Mrs E Scholter                                                 Mrs T Bowen

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator - Mrs L Burger

Teaching Assistants

   

               

Mrs Hodgkinson    Mrs Wood        Miss Harrison       Miss Sanderson    Mrs G Bonser        

Mrs S Hodgkinson             Mrs J Wood              Miss S Harrison           Miss A Sanderson          Mrs G Bonser

 

Office Staff

 

             Mrs Bowley                                      Miss Wood                                Mrs A Henson           

Mrs M Bowley - School Business Manager      Miss J Wood - Administrative Assistant     Mrs A Henson - Administrative Assistant   

 

Midday Supervisors

Miss O'Kane

Miss D O'Kane - Senior Midday Supervisor

            Mrs Kirk-Grey         Mrs Dulson              

                 Mrs D Kirk-Gray                Mrs P Dulson                 Mrs S Walters                    Mrs T Widnall

 

Kitchen

 

Mrs D Shepherd - Cook Supervisor

 

Premises

                  Mr Moore                   Mrs Rice                 

Mr D Moore                                  Mrs E Rice