School Staff

For the academic year (2018 - 2019) the children are split into eight classes.

 

Head Teacher

 Jess Scott - Head Teacher

Mrs J Scott

Year 3

                                                           Mr Barber

Goldcrests - Miss L-A Thomas                                     Skylarks - Mr L Barber

Year 4

                                                                 

            Owls - Miss C Hargreaves                                           Swans - Mrs S Robinson

Year 5

        Mrs Beale                           Mrs Bowen    Mrs Lawrence

Kestrels - Mrs J Beale / Mrs E Scholter                   Ospreys - Mrs T Bowen / Mrs L Lawrence

 

Year 6

Mr Betts     Mrs Burger                                 Miss Mitchell

          Ravens - Mr B Betts / Mrs L Burger                                     Falcons - Miss Mitchell

                                                                                                                                                                                                  (Deputy Head) / (Assistant Head)

 

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator - Mrs L Burger

Teaching Assistants

          Mrs Hodgkinson        Mrs Bates          Mrs Foster-Wright          Mrs Newton     

Mrs S Hodgkinson             Mrs M Bates              Mrs M Foster-Wright            Mrs L Newton

  Mrs Wood        Miss Harrison        Mr Close        Miss Sanderson

      Mrs J Wood                  Miss S Harrison                   Mr A Close                  Miss A Sanderson

 

Office Staff

Mrs Poxon

Mrs E Poxon - School Business Manager

 

Mrs Bowley                                           Miss Wood

Mrs M Bowley - Administrative Assistant      Miss J Wood - Administrative Assistant

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Whysall

Mrs K Whysall - Senior Midday Supervisor

Miss O'Kane            Mrs Kirk-Grey         Mrs Dulson              

Miss D O'Kane                  Mrs D Kirk-Gray                Mrs P Dulson                 Mrs S Walters                    Mrs T Widnall

 

Kitchen

 

Mrs D Shepherd - Cook Supervisor

 

Premises

                  Mr Moore                   Mrs Rice                 

Mr D Moore                                  Mrs E Rice